English (Biometrics)
biometrical factor [correct]
DEF: ... a behavioral or physiological characteristic that is unique to a subject.
CONT: There are many types of biometric factors, including fingerprints, face scans, iris scans, retina scans, palm scans..., heart/pulse patterns, voice patterns, signature dynamics, and keystroke patterns.
French (Biométrie)
facteur biométrique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Caractéristique comportementale ou physiologique unique à un sujet.
OBS: Empreintes digitales [...], vascularisation de la rétine [...], voix, géométrie de la main [...], dynamique de la signature, empreintes digitales génétiques. [Reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]