English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
butterfly iris [voir observation]; Natal lily
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
OBS: butterfly iris : common name also used to refer to the species Iris spuria.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Moraea graminicola [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.
OBS: Moraea graminicola : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.