English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
iridodiagnosis [correct]
DEF: A diagnosis of systemic diseases by observation of changes in form and color of the iris.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
iridodiagnostic [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Diagnostic de maladies systémiques par l'observation de modifications de la forme et de la couleur de l'iris.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Ojo)
iridodiagnóstico [correct, nom masculin]