English (Chronology; Geology)
middle Dinantian age [correct]; Middle Dinantian [correct]
CONT: The Irish deposits of middle Dinantian age were... formed only about 40 Ma after initiation of rift-controlled subsidence.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Dinantien moyen [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les gisements irlandais du Dinantien moyen n'ont [...] été formés que 40 millions d'années environ après le début de la subsidence à l'intérieur du rift.