English (History of Religions)
culdee [correct]
DEF: An Irish or Scottish monk of the 8th to 12th centuries, living as a recluse usually in a group of thirteen...
French (Histoire des religions)
culdée [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Moine chrétien en Écosse et en Irlande, au Moyen Âge.