English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Irish heath [correct]; Mediterranean heath [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bruyère de l'Ouest [correct, nom féminin]; bruyère d'Occident [correct, nom féminin]; bruyère de la Méditerranée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.