English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Faithful until death [correct]; Fior go bas; Fior Go Bas
OBS: Motto of The Irish Regiment of Canada.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Fidèle jusqu'à la mort [correct]; Fior go bas
OBS: Devise du régiment The Irish Regiment of Canada.