English (Artificial Intelligence)
inexact reasoning module [correct]; IRM [correct]
DEF: An expert system that allows customizable inexact reasoning: it consists of a set of tools for building knowledge-based systems.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
module de raisonnement inexact [correct, nom masculin]