English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Road Safety)
integrated roadside operations computer system [correct]; IROC system [correct]
DEF: A software system that is used to electronically screen commercial trucks for size, weight, credential and safety data at truck inspection stations.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Sécurité routière)
système informatique de données sur les transporteurs routiers [proposition, nom masculin]