English (Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
box tongs
CONT: large box tongs used to hold flat iron.
French (Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
pinces goulues [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]