English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Construction Finishing)
metallic grouting compound [correct]
CONT: Thoroset Metallic Grouting Compound is a finely divided and graded mixture of active iron powders, cementitious binders, acceleration promoters, and cement dispersing and lime reactive plasticizing agents which increase workability.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Finitions (Construction))
composition métallique
CONT: Le terme maçon-plâtrier désigne toute personne [qui pose] à la truelle ou à la machine, des enduits de plâtre (...), de mortier, de ciment, de composition métallique, de stuc et autres succédanés (...)