English (Foundry Practice)
recarburize [correct, verbe]
DEF: To increase the carbon content of molten steel or cast iron.
French (Fonderie)
recarburer [correct]
DEF: Action d'ajouter du carbone à la fonte ou à l'acier en fusion.