English (Winemaking)
ferrometer
OBS: Instrument for determining the approximate iron content of wine colorimetrically.
French (Industrie vinicole)
ferromètre
OBS: Appareil pour déterminer approximativement par voie colorimétrique la quantité de fer contenue dans le vin.