English (Crop Protection; Foreign Trade; Production (Economics))
stunted growth [correct]
CONT: Poor plant productivity and stunted growth at low soil pH can be caused by : toxic effects of aluminium, iron and manganese; deficiency in plant base minerals such as calcium, magnesium and potassium; low availability of nutrients...
OBS: stunted growth: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Protection des végétaux; Commerce extérieur; Production (Économie))
croissance freinée [correct, nom féminin]; croissance ralentie [correct, nom féminin]; croissance retardée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: croissance retardée : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.