English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
exhalative model
CONT: From the late-1960s through the early 1980s this essentially exhalative model was favoured for many gold deposits hosted by BIF [banded iron formation].
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
modèle exhalatif [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec "gîte exhalatif" (voir fiche).