English (Construction Materials; Ferrous Alloys; Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
Glowray [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: Alloy containing 65 per cent nickel, 12 per cent chromium, and 23 per cent iron, with some manganese.
French (Matériaux de construction; Alliages ferreux; Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
Glowray [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
DEF: Alliage composé de 65 % de nickel, de 12 % de chrome et 23 % de fer.