English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferrosilicomanganese [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An alloy of iron, manganese and silicon having mass fractions of manganese in the range from 57, 0 % to 75, 0 % and silicon in the range from 10, 0 % to 35, 0 %.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferro-silico-manganèse [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Alliage de fer, de manganèse et de silicium ayant une teneur en manganèse de 57,0 % à 75,0 % en masse et en silicium de 10,0 % à 35,0 % en masse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.