English (Ferrous Alloys)
Pyros [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A paramagnetic alloy consisting of nickel with 7 per cent chromium, 5 per cent tungsten, 3 per cent manganese, and 3 per cent iron.
French (Alliages ferreux)
Pyros [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]; pyros [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Alliage inoxydable de nickel, chrome, fer, manganèse et tungstène, utilisé dans les étalons pour pyromètres.