English (Mineralogy; Astronomy; Planets)
kamacite [correct]
OBS: A meteorite mineral consisting of the body-centered cubic alpha-phase of a nickel-iron alloy, with a fairly constant composition of 5-7% nickel. It occurs in iron meteorites as bars or "girders" flanked by lamellae of taenite.
French (Minéralogie; Astronomie; Planètes)
camasite [correct]
OBS: (...) la structure de Widmanstatten (...) est formée par l'intrication de lamelles de composition différente. Les unes sont constituées par de la taenite (...); les autres sont en camasite, alliage où le nickel ne dépasse pas 7%.