English (Planets; Astronomy)
catarinite [correct]
OBS: An obsolete term for an iron meteorite remarkable for high percentage of nickel.
French (Planètes; Astronomie)
catarinine [correct]
OBS: Alliage de fer et de nickel, trouvé dans certaines météorites.