English (Petrography; Astronomy)
oligosiderite [correct]
DEF: A meteorite characterized by the presence of only a small amount of metallic iron.
French (Pétrographie; Astronomie)
oligosidérite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Météorite pauvre en fer.