English (Iron and Steel)
iron-and-steel plant [correct]; iron and steel plant; iron and steel works
CONT: Canada has four primary integrated iron-and-steel plants, that is, plants in which all the processes involved in the manufacture of iron and steel are carried on.
French (Sidérurgie)
usine sidérurgique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une usine sidérurgique transforme le minerai de fer en fonte ou en acier.