English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
hydrous mineral [correct]
CONT: Hydrous iron oxide minerals.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
minéral hydraté [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Minéraux d'oxydes de fer hydratés.