English (Industrial Crops; Spices and Condiments; Food Industries)
oxidized vanilla [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Vanilla showing black dots or patches and giving out a characteristic "iron" odour.
OBS: Term and definition relating to qualitative classification.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Épices et condiments; Industrie de l'alimentation)
vanille oxydée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Vanille présentant des points noirs ou des plaques noires et exhalant une odeur caractéristique dite [de fer]
OBS: Terme et définition concernant la classification qualitative.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.