English (Geochemistry)
primary opaque oxide [correct, voir observation]
CONT: Where production and final product are primarily directed towards operations, remediation and development of iron rich materials and leachate the basalt source rock may preferably contain less than 8% magnetite where magnetite represents the primary opaque oxide.
OBS: primary opaque oxide: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Géochimie)
oxyde opaque primaire [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Les oxydes opaques existent sous forme de cristaux automorphes primaires ou d'agrégats xénomorphes [...]
OBS: oxyde opaque primaire : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.