English (Clay Working Methods (Ceramics); Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts))
drip splat decoration
CONT: A stoneware jar with iron oxide glaze with drip splat decoration.
French (Techniques de la céramique; Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts))
décor de coulures [proposition, nom masculin]