English (Mineralogy)
munkrudite [correct]
DEF: A foliated, colorless to yellow mineral which consists of a phosphate and sulphate of iron and calcium.
OBS: after the name Munkerud (Sweden).
French (Minéralogie)
munkrudite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Phosphosulfate naturel de calcium et de fer.