English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
made mast [correct]
DEF: A mast composed of several longitudinal pieces held together by iron bands at intervals of about [three] feet.
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
mât d'assemblage [correct, nom masculin]