English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Iron and Manganese Mining)
Lake Superior iron range [correct, Ontario]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de fer et de manganèse)
district ferrifère de la région du lac Supérieur [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]