English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferroniobium [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An alloy of iron and niobium having a mass fraction of niobium in the range from 55, 0 % to 70, 0 %.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferro-niobium [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Alliage de fer et de niobium ayant une teneur en niobium de 55,0 % à 70,0 % en masse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.