English (Storage Cells (Electr.); Steelmaking)
iron-clad plate; ironclad plate
OBS: Ironclad(adj). Sheated in, protected by, or having an exterior of iron--used especially of naval vessels.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité); Élaboration de l'acier)
plaque cuirassée [nom féminin]