English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Laundry Work; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
electric ironing press
DEF: An appliance comprising two electrically heated elongated plates for ironing work.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Blanchissage; Teinturerie)
presse à repasser électrique [nom féminin]