English (Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
flatwork [correct]; flat wash [correct]
DEF: Articles(as sheets, towels, tablecloths) that in laundering can be finished mechanically as distinguished from those requiring hand ironing.
French (Teinturerie)
linge plat [correct, nom masculin]