English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rough false pennyroyal [correct]; mock pennyroyal [correct]; rough pennyroyal [correct]; false pennyroyal [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: rough pennyroyal: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: false pennyroyal : common name also used to refer to the species Isanthus brachiatus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hédéoma rude [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Lamiaceae.
OBS: hédéoma rude : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).