English (Isomerization Processes (Petroleum); Anti-pollution Measures)
isomerization facilities [correct, pluriel]
CONT: In the CGSB octane case, 10 of the 23 existing refineries required addition of isomerization facilities. In the market octanes case, all 23 refineries required addition of isomerization facilities. In no case were facilities other than those associated with isomerization required.
OBS: facilities: term rarely used in the singular (facility).
French (Isomérisation (Pétrole); Mesures antipollution)
installations d'isomérisation [nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: installations d'isomérisation : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (installation d'isomérisation).