English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bromobenzyl cyanide [correct]
CONT: Bromobenzyl cyanide, all isomers.
OBS: bromobenzyl cyanide: a generic term; part of the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act (Registration SOR/88-64, December 31, 1987).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyanure de bromobenzyle [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Cyanure de bromobenzyle, tous les isomères.
OBS: cyanure de bromobenzyle : nom générique; fait partie de la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux (du Canada; enr. DORS s/88-64, 31 déc. 1987).