English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing; Crop Protection; Medication)
dodecylphenol [correct]; T-DET [marque de commerce]
DEF: A mix of isomers which appears under the form of a straw-colored liquid and is used as a solvent, an intermediate for surface-active agents, and in adhesives, bactericides, dyes, fungicides, oil additives, pharmaceuticals and rubber chemicals.
OBS: Chemical formula C12H25C6H4OH or C18H30O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie; Protection des végétaux; Médicaments)
dodécylphénol [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: dodécylphénol : terme générique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H25C6H4OH ou C18H30O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos; Protección de las plantas; Medicamentos)
dodecilfenol [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Líquido de color marrón claro y olor fenólico; soluble en disolventes orgánicos; insoluble en agua. Combustible. Probable toxicidad.
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H25C6H4OH o C18H30O