English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
tri-isobutylene
DEF: A mixture of isomers of(C4H8) [subscript 3 and an intermediate in the synthesis of synthetic rubbers and resins.
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
triisobutylène [nom masculin]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
triisobutileno [nom masculin]