English (Analytical Chemistry)
chromatography of isomers
DEF: Chromatographic separation of geometric (cis-trans) and optical (R and S) enantiomers on adsorbents that have been impregnated with compounds having the ability to complex preferentially or interact with specific funtional groups causing the required separation.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie d'isomères [proposition, nom féminin]