English (Mineralogy)
neotantalite [correct]
DEF: A clear-yellow isometric mineral which consists of a niobate and tantalate of iron, manganese, etc.
French (Minéralogie)
néotantalite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tantalate et niobate naturels de manganèse et de fer, variété de pyrochlore.