English (Mineralogy)
mauzelite [correct]
DEF: A titano-antimonate of lead and calcium, resembling lewisite and occurring in dark brown isometric octahedrons.
French (Minéralogie)
mauzeliite [correct, nom féminin]; mauzéléite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Titano-antimoniate de plomb, de sodium et de calcium, avec du fluor.