English (Mineralogy)
cryptohalite [correct]
DEF: A gray ammonium fluosilicate... that crystallizes in the isometric system.
French (Minéralogie)
cryptohalite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fluosilicate naturel d'ammonium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
criptohalita [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Fluosilicato de amonio, propio de las fumarolas, que cristaliza en el sistema cúbico.