English (Ecosystems; Crustaceans)
isopoda association [correct]; isopod association [correct]
OBS: isopoda. A large order of small sessile-eyed malacostracan crustaceans (division Peracarida) that lack a carapace, that have a body usually depressed with seven free thoracic segments each bearing a pair of similar legs, and that occur in marine, freshwater, or terrestrial habitats or as parasites on invertebrates and fish.
OBS: association. A group of organisms usually of similar life form associated in a given environment and distinguishable as a group from neighbouring groups of like nature.
French (Écosystèmes; Crustacés)
association isopode [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: association. Groupement stable d'espèces animales ou végétales vivant en équilibre avec leur milieu et représenté généralement par quelques espèces caractéristiques.
OBS: isopode. Crustacé malacostracé caractérisé par l'absence de carapace, l'aplatissement dorsoventral du corps, les pattes thoraciques toutes semblables et les pattes abdominales adaptées à la respiration.
OBS: Les isopodes, qui forment un ordre de plus de 5000 espèces, peuplent tous les milieux; beaucoup sont aquatiques, [...] mais un groupe entier [...] mène une vie exclusivement terrestre.