English (Food Industries)
isostatic water press [correct]
CONT: They worked with ABB Autoclave Systems and acquired an isostatic water press that deactivates the enzymes and kills bacteria, obtaining a refrigerated shelf life of more than 30 days.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
presse à eau isostatique [proposition, nom féminin]