English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Food Industries)
batch isostatic press [correct]
CONT: Avomex uses a batch isostatic press.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie de l'alimentation)
presse isostatique en discontinu [proposition, nom féminin]