English (Chemistry; Fatty Substances (Food))
magnesium tallowate [correct]
OBS: An ingredient derived from animals.
CONT: Examples of soaps and alkyl sulfate particles that may act as particulate fillers include the aluminum, sodium, and potassium salts of fatty acids such as aluminum distearate, aluminum isostearate, aluminum myristate, calcium behenate, calcium stearate, magnesium stearate, magnesium tallowate etc.
French (Chimie; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
tallowate de magnésium [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme proposé par analogie avec tallowate de sodium.