English (Textile Industries; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Physics)
Brunnauer-Emmett-Teller Isotherm; isotherme Bet
OBS: Atomic force microscopy, as well as the Brunnauer, Emmett and Teller technique and x-ray diffraction, was used to analyze ultrafine NiZn ferrite powders hydrothermally synthesized at 200°C, for 5 hours.
French (Industries du textile; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Physique)
isotherme Brunnauer-Emmett-Teller [proposition, nom féminin]; isotherme BET [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Isotherme [...] Qui se produit à température constante. Dilatation isotherme d'un gaz [...] Qui se maintient à une température constante.