English (Photography; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Thermal Insulation)
isotherm thermogram
DEF: A record of a thermal image with isotherms superimposed.
French (Photographie; Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Isolation thermique)
thermogramme isothermique [nom masculin]; thermogramme isotherme [nom masculin]
DEF: Image thermique avec superposition des isothermes.