English (Thermodynamics; Air Conditioning and Heating)
isothermal contraction
CONT: Isothermal expansion and contraction : Action which takes place without a temperature change.
French (Thermodynamique; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
contraction isotherme [proposition, nom féminin]