English (Pharmacy)
preserved solution [correct]
CONT: Buffered and preserved isotonic solution for intravenous administration.
OBS: Solution in which a preservative has been added (Source: Kopp Laboratories, Ottawa).
French (Pharmacie)
solution avec agent conservateur [nom féminin]
OBS: Source: Kopp Laboratories, Ottawa.