English (Geochemistry; Climatology)
carbonate clumped isotope thermometry [correct]
CONT: Carbonate clumped isotope thermometry is a recently developed geochemical technique that is concerned with the abundance of the doubly-substituted isotopologue13C18O16O in carbonate material, which has a direct relationship with environmental temperatures at the time of mineral formation.
French (Géochimie; Climatologie)
thermométrie basée sur les isotopes lourds agglomérés des carbonates [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: thermométrie basée sur les isotopes lourds agglomérés des carbonates : terme proposé par une spécialiste du domaine.