English (Nuclear Physics; Medical Imaging; Chemistry)
radiocobalt [correct]; radioactive cobalt [correct]
DEF: A radioactive isotope of cobalt, especially cobalt 60(see that term).
French (Physique nucléaire; Imagerie médicale; Chimie)
radiocobalt [correct, nom masculin]; cobalt radioactif [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Isotope radioactif du cobalt.
CONT: Cobalt radioactif ou radiocobalt (dont le «cobalt 60»), source de rayons gamma, utilisé en thérapeutique.
Spanish (Física nuclear; Radiación (Medicina); Química)
cobalto radiactivo [correct, nom masculin]; radiocobalto [correct, nom masculin]