English (Nuclear Medicine; Cardiovascular System)
radiocardiography [correct]
DEF: The recording of a radiogram i. e. the graphic recording of the variation with time of the concentration, in a selected chamber of the heart, of a radioactive isotope, usually injected intravenously.
French (Médecine nucléaire; Système cardio-vasculaire)
radiocardiographie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Enregistrement du passage d'un embole radioactif [un radiotraceur] à travers les cavités cardiaques.
Spanish (Medicina nuclear; Sistema cardiovascular)
radiocardiografía [nom féminin]
DEF: Técnica para registrar o interpretar los radiocardiogramas.