English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
Charge, Element, and Isotope Analysis System [correct]; CELIAS [correct]
DEF: An instrument which analyzes the constituents of the solar wind.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
CELIAS [correct]
DEF: Instrument qui analyse le vent solaire.