English (Atomic Physics; Chemistry)
isotopic dilution [correct]; isotope dilution [correct]
DEF: The dilution of one isotope of an element, usually a radioactive one, with another isotope of the same element, the latter being stable and naturally occurring.
French (Physique atomique; Chimie)
dilution isotopique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mélange d'un nucléide donné avec un ou plusieurs de ses isotopes.