English (Chemistry)
isotopically modified [correct, locution adverbiale]
DEF: ... [is said of] a compound that has a macroscopic composition such that the isotopic ratio of nuclides for at least one element deviates measurably from that occurring in nature. It is either an isotopically substituted compound or an isotopically labelled compound.
French (Chimie)
isotopiquement modifié [correct, locution adverbiale]
DEF: [...] [se dit d'] un composé dont la composition macroscopique est telle que le rapport isotopique des nucléides d'au moins un élément diffère de celui que l'on rencontre dans la nature. Il s'agit soit d'un composé isotopiquement substitué, soit d'un composé qui a été isotopiquement marqué.