English (Chemistry)
singly labelled [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: A specifically labelled compound in which the isotopically substituted molecule has only one isotopically modified atom...
French (Chimie)
marqué sur un seul atome [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: [...] composé spécifiquement marqué dans lequel la molécule isotopiquement substituée ne contient qu'un seul atome isotopiquement modifié [...]