English (Chemistry)
isotopically substituted [correct, locution adverbiale]
DEF: ... [is said of] a compound that has a composition such that essentially all the molecules of the compound have only the indicated nuclide at each designated position. For all other positions, the absence of nuclide indication means that the nuclide composition is the natural one.
French (Chimie)
isotopiquement substitué [correct, locution adverbiale]
DEF: [...] [se dit d'] un composé dont la composition est telle que, dans l'ensemble, toutes les molécules du composé ne porte le nucléide indiqué que dans les positions désignées. Pour toutes les autres positions, l'absence d'indication de nucléide signifie que la composition en nucléide est la composition naturelle.