English (Energy Transformation; Cells and Batteries; Chemical Engineering)
pseudo-isotropic disc [correct]
DEF: [a]... flywheel... composed of alternated layers of unidirectional composite material arranged so that the resulting overall composite exhibits an isotropic stress capability in the plane of flywheel.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Piles et accumulateurs; Génie chimique)
disque pseudo-isotrope [nom masculin]