English (Taxation)
pre-production costs [pluriel]
OBS: For the Industry Studies Section, the term summarizes 66. 1(6) a)(iii. 1) of the ITA.
French (Fiscalité)
frais préparatoires à la production commerciale [nom masculin, pluriel]