English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
keel [nom]
OBS: In the language of prosthetics, "keel" is the term used when referring to an artificial foot.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pied [nom masculin]
OBS: Solution proposée par un fabricant de prothèses inférieures, à Montréal.