English (Farm Equipment)
succulometer
CONT: The succulometer is an instrument for measuring maturity of either raw or canned whole kernel corn. It is claimed that results by this instrument can be obtained in a few minutes. It is suggested as ideal for the field man as it is light weight and requires little experience for operation.
French (Matériel agricole)
succulomètre [nom masculin]