English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kikuyu [correct]; Giguyu [correct]; Gekoyo [correct]; Agekoyo [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Kikuyu, the largest ethnic group in Kenya.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kikuyu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Kikuyu, groupe ethnique vivant au Kenya.