English (Food Preservation and Canning)
radiopasteurization [correct]; radiation pasteurization [correct]; radiopasteurisation [correct]; radiation pasteurisation [correct]
DEF: Irradiation using moderate doses to enhance keeping quality by killing most of the spoilage microorganisms present(excluding viruses).
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
radiopasteurisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Irradiation à dose modérée destinée à prolonger la conservation en détruisant la plupart des micro-organismes (mais non les virus) responsables des détériorations.
Spanish (Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
radiopasteurización [correct, nom féminin]; radiopasterización [correct, nom féminin]