English (Non-Lethal Weapons)
incident weapon [correct]
OBS: An incident weapon is typically an anti-vehicle device intended to inflict disabling damage or prevent escape without killing the vehicle operators.
French (Armes non meurtrières)
arme anti-sous-marine non létale [proposition, nom féminin]