English (Driving (Road Vehicles); Rental Agencies)
unlimited kilometres rate [correct, proposition]; unlimited kilometers rate [correct, proposition]; unlimited kilometrage rate [correct, proposition]; unlimited kilometerage rate [proposition]
OBS: In recent years, most car-hire companies have moved towards "unlimited mileage" plans.
OBS: unlimited kilometres
OBS: unlimited kilometers
French (Conduite automobile; Entreprises de location)
tarif à kilométrage illimité [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tarif de location établi sur la base d'un prix correspondant à la durée de mise à disposition du véhicule et incluant tous les kilomètres parcourus.
OBS: Locations de véhicules