English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
amplifying klystron
OBS: The transmitter used a 10 kW amplifying klystron with a 12 MHz passband.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
klystron amplificateur
OBS: L'émetteur comprenait un klystron amplificateur de 10 kW avec une bande passante de 12 MHz.