English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
frontal barrier crash [correct]
CONT: The structure meets passenger protection criteria in frontal barrier crashes up to 56 km/h-a 36% greater energy-absorption capability than is required by U. S. law.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
collision frontale contre une barrière [correct, nom féminin]