English (Trade Names; Pest Control Equipment)
Microfoil® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: When production of large droplets... is essential, the "Microfoil" nozzle... can be used, but air speed must be less than 95 Km/h to avoid droplets being shattered..., so choice of aircraft is limited.
OBS: A trademark of Bishop Equipment Mfg., Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matériel de protection des végétaux)
Microfoil® [marque de commerce]
OBS: Appareil servant à l'épandage de pesticides.
OBS: Marque de commerce de Bishop Equipment Mfg., Inc.