English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
energy-absorption capability [correct]
CONT: The structure meets passenger protection criteria in frontal barrier crashes up to 56 km/h-a 36% greater energy-absorption capability than is required by U. S. law.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
capacité d'absorption d'énergie [correct, nom féminin]