English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
full engagement [correct]
CONT: EMCC [Electronically Modulated Converter Clutch] operation begins at speeds as low as 35 km/h in third gear or 50 km/h in fourth, with full engagement occurring at 70-80 km/h.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
engagement complet [proposition, nom masculin]