English (Culinary Techniques; Recipes)
à l'italienne [correct]
DEF: Dishes made partly or wholly of pasta, often with cheese and tomato.
French (Techniques culinaires; Recettes de cuisine)
à l'italienne [correct]
OBS: Selon le cas, saveur dominante qui caractérise le plat, tomates, fromage et pâtes.