English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
breath analysis test [correct]; hydrogen breath testing
DEF: A measurement of exhaled hydrogen gas following an oral dose of lactose as a test of lactase deficiency.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
épreuve respiratoire à l'hydrogène [proposition, nom féminin]