English (Hormones; Perinatal Period)
lactogenesis [correct]
DEF: The initiation of lactation.
OBS: lactation : The secretion and yielding of milk by the mammary gland.
French (Hormones; Périnatalité)
lactogenèse [correct, nom féminin]; montée laiteuse [correct, nom féminin]; lactogénèse [nom féminin]
DEF: Synthèse des constituants organiques du lait par la glande mammaire.
Spanish (Hormonas; Periodo perinatal)
lactogénesis [nom féminin]