English (Winemaking)
sour-sweet [correct]; sweet-sour [correct]
OBS: The taste of a wine which contains excess acid and is at the same time sweet. sometimes due to the presence of mannitol and lactic acid formed by bacteria.
French (Industrie vinicole)
aigre-doux [correct]
DEF: Dont la saveur est à la fois aigre et douce.
OBS: Saveur à la fois acide et sucrée d'un vin due à la présence d'un sucre anormal (la mannite), d'acide lactique et d'acide acétique produits par une bactérie.