English (Winemaking)
mannitic bacteria
OBS: Lactic acid bacteria which produce mannitol from fructose and cause spoilage of wine.
French (Industrie vinicole)
ferment mannitique
OBS: Ferment anaérobie agent de la maladie de la mannite (production de mannitol à partir du fructose).